Jump to contentJump to search

Our Team

Lord of the Order

Photo of

Group Leader

Prof. Dr. Alexej Kedrov
Universitätsstraße 1
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 01.109
40225 Düsseldorf
+49 211 81-13271


Since 2023 - Associate professor (HHU)

2017-2023 - Assistant professor (HHU)

Member of the Steering Board of the
Center for Advanced imaging (CAi, HHU)

Member of the Biomedical Research Center
(BMFZ, HHU)

 

The Glorious Knights

Photo of

Postdoctoral Researcher

Dr. Tim Kroll
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 01.111
+49 211 81-13274


Photo of

Postdoctoral Researcher

Jennifer Loschwitz
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 01.111
+49 211 81-13274

Photo of

Doctoral Researcher

Max Busch
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 01.115
+49 211 81-13279

Photo of

Doctoral Researcher

Marius Benedens
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 01.107
Düsseldorf
+49 211 81-13269
Photo of

Scientist

Thao Nhi Nguyen M. Sc
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 01.117
+49 211 81-13279

The Mighty Helpmates

Ehemalige

The Living Legends (Alumni)

Michael Kamel (Doctoral researcher, 2023)

Maryna Löwe (Doctoral researcher, 2023)

Athanasios Papadopoulos (Doctoral researcher, 2023)

Gül Akay (Bachelor student, 2023)

Nadia Amraue (Bachelor student, 2023)

Marius Benedens (Internship & Master, 2023)

Thao Nhi Nguyen (Internship & Master, 2022)

Christian Mammen (Master student, 2022)

Zoe Vandekieft (Internship, Michigan State University)

Max Busch (Bachelor student, 2019 and Master, 2021)

Claudia Strzelczyk (Internship, 2021)

Nadejda Boicenco (Bachelor student, 2021)

Pascal Convent (Bachelor student, 2021)

Anuja Bernadet Joseph (Bachelor student, 2018/19 and Master, 2020/21)

Sven Cygan (Bachelor student, 2021)

Kai Lange (Bachelor student, 2021 and Internship, 2022)

Marie-Louise Müller (Bachelor student, 2021)

Schinya Ibrahim (Internship, 2020)

Susanna Makarski (Bachelor student, 2020)

Ana Mara Popovic (Bachelor student, 2020)

Carla Dannemann (Bachelor student, 2020)

Yulia Schaumkessel (Master student, 2020)

Guillermo Manzano Fabre (Bachelor student, 2020)

Dounia M. Rastani (Bachelor student, 2019)

Samet Kurt (Bachelor student, 2019)

Nina Bornemann (BachelorPLUS internship, 2019)

Sören Rob (Internship, 2019)

Ronja Knöfel (Internship & Bachelor student, 2017/18)

Alessa Lappe (Internship, 2017/18)

Responsible for the content: